top of page

PREVIOUS COMMITTEES

2022/2023

President: Callum Duffy 

Secretary: Nora Flynn-McIver

Treasurer: Cian Delahunty

Workshops: Alishba Irfan/Abhinav Mohanty 

Competitive Training: Henrik Bermanis

Schools Officer: Dominic Westwood

Competitions Officer: Clara Zhang/Eli Ferrell

Public Events and Sponsorships Officer: Kate Quinn

Social Secretary: Eric Gunnar Enlow/Wurdaan Kashif

Womens and Inclusions Officer: Sharon Wang

Ordinary Members: Ananya Krishna and Eli Ferrell

Equity Officer: Adam Mallis and Dev Jhunjhunwala

2021/2022

President: Adam Mallis 

Secretary: Bryn Hamer

Treasurer: Ritu Andrews Machilath 

Workshops: Callum Duffy

Competitive Training: Cerys Walsh

Schools Officer: Natasha Kisseroudis

Competitions Officer: Bryn Hamer

Public Events and Sponsorships Officer: Alex Thompson

Social Secretary: Nora Flynn-McIver

Womens and Inclusions Officer: Ishita Parakh

Ordinary Members: Alishba Irfan and Sam Marks

Equity Officer: Cian Delahunty and Prerana Singh

2020/2021

President: Sara Brdnik

Secretary: Molly Whitehouse

Treasurer: Cerys Walsh

Workshops: Tia Speece 

Competitive Training: Jamie Beverstock

Schools Officer: Adam Mallis

Competitions Officer: Natasha Kisseroudis

Public Events: Bryn Hamer

Social Secretary: John Stokes-Waters

Sponsorship Officer: Abhinav Mohanty

Womens and Inclusions Officer: Helen Wieland

Ordinary Members: Ritu Andrews Machilath and Alex Thompson

Equity Officer: Matthew Fricker

 

2019/2020

President: Nathaniel Clifton 

Secretary: Tobias Rodriguez del Pozo

Treasurer: Matthew Fricker 

Workshops: Sara Brdnik 

Competitive Training: Anita Carroll

Schools Officer: Jamie Beverstock 

Competitions Officer: Georgia Bentley

Public Events: Elsa Hesslow/Bryn Hamer

Social Secretary: Jason Woods

Sponsorship Officer: Stefany Soh

Ordinary Members: Mhairi Sinclair, Molly Whitehouse, Cerys Walsh

Equity Officer: Mhairi Sinclair

2018/19:

President: Vincent Koon

Secretary: Sandhya Narayanan

Treasurer: Dhruti Chakravarthi

Workshops: Nathanael Clifton

Competitive Training: Katie McLean

Schools Officer(s): Lucas Agustin Reynoso/Jamie Beverstock

Competitions Officer: Anita Carroll

Public Events: Mark Wilson

Social Events: Charlie Barnett

Sponsorship: Cynthia Man/Stefany Soh

Ordinary Members: Stefany Soh, Sara Brdnik, Georgia Bentley, /Jamie Beverstock

Equity: Sandhya Narayanan,  Dhruti Chakravarthi

  

bottom of page